2019 Show Results

 

2019 Miss Outdoors

Miss Congeniality: Kyla Diggs

Talent: Jocelyn Meyers

2nd Runner-up: Kyla Diggs

1st Runner-up: 

Miss Outdoors: Jocelyn Meyers

2019 Little Miss Outdoors

2nd Runner Up: Aubrey Stuart

1st Runner Up: Kinsley Aaron

Little Miss Outdoors: Kaydence Kurth

2019 Little Mister Outdoors

2nd Runner-up: James Greenlee, Jr.

1st Runner-up: Irving Cumberland, IV

Little Mister Outdoors: Nathan Hall

Photo Contest

3rd Place: Audrey Dent

2nd Place: Wyatt Abbott

1st Place: Nate Huber

Venison Cooking Contest

3rd Place: Michael Petrozzelli

2nd Place: Rhonda Aaron 

1st Place: Kathy Abbott 

 Trotline Baiting

3rd

2nd Jen Oberender

1st Tara Holotik

Log Sawing

Business – 3 cuts

Business Name: 

1st

1st

Log Sawing

School – 1 cut

School Name: n/a

Log Sawing

Civic Organization – 3 cuts

Organization Name: 

1st 

1st 

Log Sawing

Best Overall Time – 3 cuts

1st 

1st 

Log Sawing

Audience Challenge – 1 cut

1st 

1st 

Pole Skinning

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Beginner w/ Call

3rd 

2nd

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Beginner w/ Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call-Beginner w/out Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Beginner w/o Call

3rd n/a

2nd  n/a

1st n/a

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Junior w/ Call

3rd 

2nd  

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Junior w/ Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Junior w/o Call

3rd

2nd 

1st

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Junior w/o Call

3rd  

2nd  

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call- Senior w/ Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Senior w/ Call

3rd 

2nd

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Senior w/o Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Senior w/o Call

3rd 

2nd

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Junior w/ Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Senior w/ Call

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Junior w/o Call

3rd n/a

2nd

1st 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Senior w/o Call

3rd 

2nd

1st 

Children’s Race: Oyster (6-8 yrs)

3rd 

2nd

1st

Oyster Shucking:

3rd Place JoJo Ruark

2nd Place Patti Lake

1st Place Arreal Tilghman

Children’s Race: Oyster (9-12yrs)

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Trap Setting

Junior – 

Senior – l

 

 

Raccoon Skinning

Junior

2nd n/a

1st n/a

Raccoon Skinning

Senior

2nd

1st

 

Muskrat Skinning

Women’s Beginner

n/a

Muskrat Skinning

Men’s Beginner

1st  

Muskrat Skinning

Old Timers

1st Bruce Abbott

Muskrat Skinning

Women’s Junior

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Muskrat Skinning

Former Dorchester County Champions

1st 

Muskrat Skinning

Men’s Junior

1st 

Muskrat Skinning

Girl’s Beginner

1st 

Muskrat Skinning

Women’s International World Championship

5th 

4th

3rd 

2nd 

1st 

Muskrat Skinning

Boy’s Beginner

3rd

2nd

1st 

Muskrat Skinning

Men’s International World

5th  

4th

3rd 

2nd 

1st