2018 Show Results

 

2018 Miss Outdoors

Miss Congeniality: Kyla Diggs

Talent: Katherine Bradshaw

2nd Runner-up: Alexandria Wallace-Elliott

1st Runner-up: Katherine Bradshaw

Miss Outdoors: Jordan LeCompte

2018 Little Miss Outdoors

2nd Runner Up: Serenity Blake

1st Runner Up: Kinsley Aaron

Little Miss Outdoors: Evelai Hurley

2018 Little Mister Outdoors

2nd Runner-up: James Greenlee, Jr.

1st Runner-up: Preston Searcey

Little Mister Outdoors: Michael Willey III

Photo Contest

3rd Place: Olivia Fischer

2nd Place: Nathan Huber & Caden Jones

1st Place: Audrey Dent

Muskrat Cooking – Traditional

2nd Place: Nellie Flowers

1st Place: Cindy Cook 
Muskrat Cooking – Specialty

3rd Place: Rhonda Aaron 

2nd Place: Rhonda Aaron

1st Place: Rhonda Aaron

 Trotline Baiting

3rd Rebecca Lappin

2nd Tara Holotik

1st Jen Oberender

Log Sawing

Business – 3 cuts

Business Name: 

1st Stephen Lewis

1st Ryan Payne

Log Sawing

School – 1 cut

School Name: n/a

Log Sawing

Civic Organization – 3 cuts

Organization Name: Cambridge Moose

1st Phillip Wallace

1st Chuck Hayward

Log Sawing

Best Overall Time – 3 cuts

1st Stephen Lewis

1st Ryan Payne

Log Sawing

Audience Challenge – 1 cut

1st Stephen Stack

1st Joe Gray

Pole Skinning

2nd Jessy Bartrum

1st Ryan Oberender

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Beginner w/ Call

3rd JB Bell

2nd Frank Kelly 

1st Jacob Conn 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Beginner w/ Call

3rd Liam Durnbayh

2nd JB Bell

1st Jacob Conn

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call-Beginner w/out Call

3rd n/a

2nd Frank Kelly 

1st JB Bell

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Beginner w/o Call

3rd n/a

2nd  n/a

1st n/a

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Junior w/ Call

3rd Austin Kimmey

2nd  Michael Nickerson

1st Zack Elliott 

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Junior w/ Call

3rd Colton Holliday

2nd Logan Walter

1st Austin Kimmey

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Junior w/o Call

3rd Finley Jones IV

2nd Michael Nickerson

1st Colton Holliday

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Junior w/o Call

3rd  Finley Jones IV

2nd  Michael Nickerson

1st Colton Holliday

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call- Senior w/ Call

3rd John Casey

2nd Teddy Hoover

1st Bobby Heim

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Senior w/ Call

3rd Teddy Hoover

2nd Bobby Heim

1st John Walls

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Goose Call – Senior w/o Call

3rd Josh Taylor

2nd Billy Jones

1st John Taylor

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Duck Calling – Senior w/o Call

3rd John Olejnik

2nd Josh Taylor

1st John Taylor

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Junior w/ Call

3rd Finley Jones IV

2nd Colton Holliday

1st Kyle Jackson

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Senior w/ Call

3rd Josh Taylor

2nd Billy Jones

1st John Casey

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Junior w/o Call

3rd n/a

2nd Colton Holliday

1st Finley Jones IV

Goose, Duck & Turkey Calling

Turkey Calling – Senior w/o Call

3rd John Olejnik

2nd Josh Taylor

1st Bobby Heim

Children’s Race: Fish (6-8 yrs)

3rd Sarah Durnbayh

2nd Makenzie Hayden

1st Olivia Boudreaux

Oyster Shucking

2nd JoJo Ruark

1st Arreal Tilghman

Children’s Race: Fish (9-12yrs)

3rd Jacob Mitchell

2nd Liam Durnbayh

1st Harleigh Trahan

Trap Setting

Junior – Will Kennington

Senior – Buzz Bell

 

 

Raccoon Skinning

Junior

2nd n/a

1st n/a

Raccoon Skinning

Senior

2nd Austin Willey

1st Pat Rieber

 

Muskrat Skinning

Women’s Beginner

n/a

Muskrat Skinning

Men’s Beginner

1st  Matt Minton

Muskrat Skinning

Old Timers

1st Bruce Abbott

Muskrat Skinning

Women’s Junior

3rd Carly Rue

2nd Maddie Foxwell

1st Norah Xenides

Muskrat Skinning

Former Dorchester County Champions

1st Rhonda Aaron

Muskrat Skinning

Men’s Junior

1st Will Kennington

Muskrat Skinning

Girl’s Beginner

1st Carrie Hayden

Muskrat Skinning

Women’s International World Championship

5th Sheila Abbott

4th Mindy Neild

3rd Brenda Holotik

2nd Helen Foxwell

1st Dakota Flowers

Muskrat Skinning

Boy’s Beginner

3rd Elihu Owen Jones

2nd Wyatt Abbott

1st JB Bell

Muskrat Skinning

Men’s International World

5th  JR Abbott

4th Mark Flowers 

3rd Ronnie Robbins

2nd Cory Abbott 

1st TJ Abbott