Hall of Fame

MEN’S HALL OF FAME WORLD CHAMPION MUSKRAT SKINNERS

 

1938—George North – Griffith’s Neck 1978—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1939—George North – Griffith’s Neck 1979—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1940—Curtis Insley – Sewards 1980—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1941 —Herbert North – Griffith’s Neck 1981—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1942-1945—No Contest 1982—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1946—George North – Griffith’s Neck 1983—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1947—Curtis Insley – Sewards 1984—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Eldorado
1948—George North – Griffith’s Neck 1985—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Eldorado
1949—Herbert North – Griffith’s Neck 1986—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1950—Curtis Insley – Sewards 1987—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Eldorado
1951 —George North – Griffith’s Neck 1988—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1952—Curtis Insley – Sewards 1989—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1953—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 1990—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Eldorado
1954—Russell Insley – Sewards 1991 —Ted Abbott – Golden Hill
1955—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 1992—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1956—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 1993—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island
1957—Russell Insley – Sewards 1994—Ronnie Robbins – Fishing Creek
1958—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 1996—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1959—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 1997—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1960—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 1998—Timothy Newcomb – Vienna
1961 —Russell Insley – Sewards 1999—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1962—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 2000—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1963—Elihu Abbott – Robbins 2001—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1964—Gary Schroeder – Dallastown, PA 2002—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1965—Ted Abbott – Robbins 2003-Marcus Flowers, Jr.-Hoopers Island
1966—James Abbott – Robbins 2004—Ronnie Robbins – Fishing Creek
1967—Ted Abbott – Robbins 2005—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1968—Ted Abbott – Robbins 2006—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1969—Ted Abbott – Robbins 2007—Wylie Abbott, Jr. – Elliott Island
1970—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island 2008—Jason Abbott – Elliott Island
1971 —Jay Miller – Cameron, Louisiana 2009—Ronnie Robbins – Fishing Creek
1972 —Jay Miller – Cameron, Louisiana 2010—Ronnie Robbins – Fishing Creek
1973—Wylie Abbott, Sr. – Elliott Island 2011—Jason Abbott – Elliott Island
1974—Jay Miller – Cameron, Louisiana 2012— Jason Abbott – Elliott Island
1975—Jay Miller – Cameron, Louisiana 2013— Jason Abbott – Elliott Island
1976—Grant Barnett – Federalsburg 2014—Jason Abbott – Elliott Island
1977-TIE – Wylie Abbott, Sr., Elliott Island 2015—Jason Abbott – Elliott Island
1977-TIE-Robert Mudd-Cameron, Louisiana 2016-Ronnie Robbins – Fishing Creek

WOMEN’S HALL OF FAME WORLD CHAMPION MUSKRAT SKINNERS

Willie Wallace Keene Diana C. Jackson
Alice Welch Charlene Gillary
Helen North Dixon Wendy Abbott
Inez North Abbott Pam Abbott
Bonnie Abbott Cindy Paul
Michelle Mills Rhonda Aaron – Golden Hill
Helen Foxwell – Cambridge 2014—Dakota Abbott – Fishing Creek
2015—Dakota Abbott – Fishing Creek
2016-Rhonda Aaron – Golden Hill